Najia Belbal

TheDigitalBoard (Luxembourg)
  • Independent Director / Senior Advisor
  • TheDigitalBoard (Luxembourg)
  • Independent Director / Senior Advisor
  • TheDigitalBoard (Luxembourg)
TheDigitalBoard (Luxembourg)

Biographie

  • Nationalité Française
  • Marié(e)

Najia Belbal is an Independent Director and Board Advisor, sitting on several boards and running a career as IT Manager in parallel.
Her experience of more than 20 years in ICT provided her with a solid background in complex environments and a basis in the roll-out of challenging IT programs/projects.
Her main fields of expertise are digital transformation or how to cascade strategies into innovative services, cybersecurity and governance from a board perspective and risk management. She is active in several committees linked to IT governance, Cybersecurity, Ethics, and digitalization.
Najia is pursuing an international portfolio career supporting financial institutions and fintech in her domains of expertise.
Driven by the will to deliver outstanding quality and make a positive difference, Najia is finalizing an INSEAD IDP certification.

Langues parlées

  • Français
  • Anglais
  • Arabe

Carrière

Expériences professionnelles

  • TheDigitalBoard (Luxembourg)

    • Independent Director / Senior Advisor
    • 2019 à aujourd'hui
  • Silver Holdings SA

    • IT Program Manager
    • février 2021 à aujourd'hui
  • Women Cyber Force (Luxembourg)

    • Co-Founder
    • septembre 2020 à aujourd'hui
  • Institut Luxembourgeois des Administrateurs (ILA)

    Institut Luxembourgeois des Administrateurs (ILA) ASBL

    • Member Digital Committee
    • février 2019 à aujourd'hui
  • Web Marketing Agency (Luxembourg)

    • Member of Advisory Board
    • mars 2011 à décembre 2019
  • Web Marketing Agency (France)

    • Strategic Advisor
    • septembre 2008 à mars 2019
  • Nomura Bank (Luxembourg) SA

    • Senior Program Manager
    • juin 2008 à septembre 2020
  • BP2S (Paris)

    • Functional Architect - Transfer Agent
    • décembre 2002 à mai 2008
  • HSBC (Paris)

    • Software Engineer/ Technical Architect
    • octobre 1999 à novembre 2002

Expertise

  • Project Management
  • Cybersecurité
  • Digital Transformation
  • Strategie
  • ESG
  • Fintech
  • AI
  • IT Governance

Contact